4MYCLogoCircleNEW.png

How Your MP Voted On The Opposing Gendercide Bill

These MPs Voted In Support of Making Gendercide Illegal

Gendercide is the abortion of a baby on the basis of it's gender. The names that are highlighted are in swing ridings. These are ridings that currently have a very tight race and every vote will have great impact.

In Alphabetical Order

  • Mr. Ziad Aboultaif - Edmonton Manning, Alberta

  • Mr. Dean Allison - Niagara West, Ontario

  • Mr. Mel Arnold - North Okanagan—Shuswap, British Columbia

  • Mr. Tony Baldinelli - Niagara Falls - Ontario

  • Mr. John Barlow - Foothills- Alberta

  • Mr. Michael Barrett -Leeds—Grenville—Thousand Islands and Rideau Lakes- Ontario

  • Mr. Bob Benzen - Calgary Heritage - Alberta

  • Ms. Candice Bergen - Portage—Lisgar - Manitoba

  • Mr. James Bezan - Selkirk—Interlake—Eastman - Manitoba

  • Mrs. Kelly Block - Carlton Trail—Eagle Creek - Saskatchewan

  • Mr. Richard Bragdon - Tobique—Mactaquac - New Brunswick

  • Mr. John Brassard - Barrie—Innisfil - Ontario

  • Mr. Blaine Calkins - Red Deer—Lacombe - Alberta

  • Mr. Colin Carrie  - Oshawa - Ontario

  • Mr. Kenny Chiu - Steveston—Richmond East- British Columbia

  • Mr. Michael Cooper- St. Albert—Edmonton - Alberta

  • Mr. Marc Dalton- Pitt Meadows—Maple Ridge- British Columbia

  • Ms. Raquel Dancho - Kildonan—St. Paul - Manitoba

  • Mr. Chris d'Entremont - West Nova - Nova Scotia

  • Mr. Kerry Diotte - Edmonton Griesbach - Alberta

  • Mr. Todd Doherty - Cariboo—Prince George- British Columbia

  • Mr. Terry Dowdall - Simcoe—Grey - Ontario

  • Mr. Earl Dreeshen - Red Deer—Mountain View - Alberta

  • Mr. Dave Epp - Chatham-Kent—Leamington - Ontario

  • Mr. Ted Falk - Provencher - Manitoba

  • Mrs. Rosemarie Falk - Battlefords—Lloydminster - Saskatchewan

  • Mr. Ed Fast - Abbotsford - British Columbia

  • Ms. Kerry-Lynne Findlay - South Surrey—White Rock - British Columbia

  • Mrs. Cheryl Gallant - Renfrew—Nipissing—Pembroke - Ontario

  • Mr. Garnett Genuis - Sherwood Park—Fort Saskatchewan - Saskatchewan

  • Ms. Marilyn Gladu - Sarnia—Lambton - Ontario

  • Mrs. Tracy Gray - Kelowna—Lake Country - British Columbia

  • Mr. Jasraj Singh Hallan - Calgary Forest Lawn - Alberta

  • Ms. Rachael Harder - Lethbridge - Alberta

  • Mr. Randy Hoback - Prince Albert - Saskatchewan

  • Mrs. Tamara Jansen - Cloverdale—Langley City - British Columbia

  • Mr. Robert Kitchen - Souris—Moose Mountain - Saskatchewan

  • Mr. Tom Kmiec - Calgary Shepard - Alberta

  • Mr. Michael Kram - Regina—Wascana - Saskatchwan

  • Mr. Damien Kurek - Battle River—Crowfoot - Alberta

  • Mrs. Stephanie Kusie - Calgary Midnapore - Alberta

  • Mr. Mike Lake - Edmonton—Wetaskiwin - Alberta

  • Mr. Philip Lawrence - Northumberland—Peterborough South - Ontario

  • Mr. Chris Lewis - Essex - Ontario

  • Mr. Dane Lloyd - Sturgeon River—Parkland- Alberta

  • Mr. Ben Lobb- Huron—Bruce- Ontario

  • Mr. Tom Lukiwski- Moose Jaw—Lake Centre—Lanigan- Saskatchewan

  • Mr. Dave MacKenzie- Oxford - Ontario

  • Mr. Dan Mazier - Dauphin—Swan River—Neepawa - Manitoba

  • Mr. Kelly McCauley - Edmonton West - Alberta

  • Mr. Phil McColeman - Brantford—Brant - Ontario

  • Mr. Rob Moore - Fundy Royal - New Brunswick

  • Mr. Glen Motz - Medicine Hat—Cardston—Warner - Alberta

  • Mr. Jeremy Patzer - Cypress Hills—Grasslands - Saskatchewan

  • Mr. Brad Redekopp - Saskatoon West - Saskatchewan

  • Mr. Scott Reid - Lanark—Frontenac—Kingston - Ontario

  • Ms. Lianne Rood - Lambton—Kent—Middlesex - Ontario

  • Mr. Bob Saroya - Markham—Unionville - Ontario

  • Mr. Andrew Scheer - Regina—Qu'Appelle - Saskatchewan

  • Mr. Jamie Schmale - Haliburton—Kawartha Lakes—Brock - Ontario

  • Mr. Kyle Seeback - Dufferin—Caledon - Ontario

  • Mr. Martin Shields - Bow River - Alberta

  • Ms. Nelly Shin - Port Moody—Coquitlam - British Columbia

  • Mr. Derek Sloan - Hastings—Lennox and Addington - Ontario

  • Mr. Gerald Soroka - Yellowhead - Alberta

  • Mr. Warren Steinley - Regina—Lewvan - Saskatchewan

  • Mr. Mark Strahl - Chilliwack—Hope - British Columbia

  • Mrs. Shannon Stubbs - Lakeland - Alberta

  • Mr. David Sweet - Flamborough—Glanbrook - Ontario

  • Mr. Corey Tochor - Saskatoon—University - Saskatchewan

  • Mr. Tim Uppal - Edmonton Mill Woods - Alberta

  • Mr. Tako Van Popta - Langley—Aldergrove - British Columbia

  • Mr. Gary Vidal - Desnethé—Missinippi—Churchill River - Saskatchewan

  • Mr. Arnold Viersen - Peace River—Westlock - Alberta

  • Mr. Brad Vis - Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon - British Columbia

  • Mrs. Cathay Wagantall - Yorkton—Melville - Saskatchewan

  • Mr. Chris Warkentin - Grande Prairie—Mackenzie - Alberta

  • Mr. Kevin Waugh - Saskatoon—Grasswood - Saskatchewan

  • Mr. John Williamson - New Brunswick Southwest - New Brunswick

  • Mrs. Alice Wong - Richmond Centre - British Columbia

  • Mr. David Yurdiga - Fort McMurray—Cold Lake - Alberta

  • Mr. Bob Zimmer - Prince George—Peace River—Northern Rockies - British Columbia